General Election 2020 Non Partisan

Horse New North Old Peak Pine Piney Pond West One
TOTALS Clifton Creston Elk Helton Creek Hurricane Jefferson Laurel River Fork Obids Fields Creek Swamp Creek Mtn Jefferson Absentee Stop
NC Supreme Court Chief Justice                                    
Cheri Beasley 4599 61 25 33 36 17 28 112 19 102 38 52 68 40 63 48 15 119 1137 2586
Paul Newby 10650 252 184 97 121 96 45 334 78 335 219 258 196 282 298 219 55 360 858 6363
NC Supreme Court Associate Justice                                    
Phil Berger Jr. 10947 252 184 98 127 96 45 342 80 345 221 261 201 290 306 222 55 370 880 6572
Lucy Inman 4236 57 23 29 30 13 28 102 16 82 36 51 63 31 56 43 15 106 1116 2339
NC Supreme Court Associate Justice                                    
Tamara Barringer 10901 254 184 100 120 97 48 342 75 351 220 257 202 281 306 221 57 373 889 6524
Mark Davis 4262 51 21 27 36 14 26 101 20 80 33 53 62 40 57 45 13 108 1098 2377
NC Court of Appeals Judge                                      
Tricia Shields 4134 51 22 25 32 12 27 100 16 71 31 46 56 36 49 39 14 95 1087 2325
April C. Wood 11012 254 184 103 122 99 47 344 79 368 224 264 208 284 315 225 57 385 897 6553
NC Court of Appeals Judge                                      
Lora Christine Cubbage 4233 53 25 27 30 14 27 96 18 82 33 52 63 34 57 43 13 99 1099 2368
Fred Gore 10866 251 179 102 124 97 46 344 75 347 220 259 199 287 306 219 58 378 883 6492
NC Court of Appeals Judge                                      
Gray Styers 4116 49 20 24 29 8 24 102 17 78 32 46 65 32 51 39 13 98 1088 2301
Chris Dillon 10959 254 184 103 125 103 48 339 77 347 222 265 197 289 311 222 58 378 897 6540
NC Court of Appeals Judge                                      
Reuben F. Young 4137 55 24 25 32 12 28 102 14 72 33 51 57 35 51 41 14 99 1093 2299
Jeff Carpenter 10939 250 182 101 122 98 45 338 79 356 220 258 204 286 311 224 57 375 891 6542
NC Court of Appeals Judge                                      
Chris Brook 4230 55 23 26 34 13 26 98 18 78 36 53 62 36 55 40 11 103 1109 2354
Jefferson G Griffin 10840 249 182 101 121 97 47 341 75 347 216 256 201 284 307 223 60 371 869 6493
NC District Court Judge District 23                                      
Donna Shumate 12715 286 183 111 139 104 62 399 84 389 232 289 227 303 341 242 60 435 1349 7480
Board of Education                                        
Josh Roten 9595 254 151 60 122 89 56 294 69 303 171 206 155 213 253 214 50 309 1080 5546
Kim Simmons 7858 151 90 53 65 55 31 271 54 232 115 156 142 157 177 139 23 301 953 4693
Lee Beckworth 4813 77 61 52 44 34 22 133 21 124 78 100 81 94 107 65 36 132 809 2743
C. B. Jones 4632 111 41 39 41 46 23 124 18 149 51 107 79 102 109 85 24 133 679 2671
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor                                    
Russell Vannoy 12473 268 160 105 137 93 59 389 70 387 186 274 218 262 306 230 59 422 1560 7288